Accomplishments & Awards

Major Accomplishments

  • 1990 - Trained and competed horse of the year, Titan.
  • 1995 - Prix St. George Team Silver Medal, Pan-Am Games, held in Argentina, South America.
  • 1995 - Intermediaire I Individual Silver Medal, Pan-Am Games, held in Argentina, South America.
  • 1995 - Dressage Horseman of the Year, Awarded to Leslie Webb by the Cronicle of the Horse.

Pregelstrand

1980

  • 3rd Level Champion, RMDS
  • 3rd Level Champion, AHSA
  • 3rd Level Nationally Ranked 5th, AHSA
  • 3rd Level Reserve Champion, ATA
  • 4th Level Champion, RMDS
  • 4th Level Champion, AHSA
  • 4th Level Reverve Champion, ATA

1981

  • 4th Level Reserve Champion, Insilco
  • Prix St. George Champion, ATA

1983

  • Prix St. George Team Silver, Olympic Festival
  • Intermediaire I Reserve Champion, Olympic Festival

1984

  • Prix St. George Ranked 4th, AHSA
  • Intermediaire I Ranked 10th, USDF

Titan

1987

  • 1st Level Third Place, CDS
  • 1st Level Reserve Champion, USDF
  • 1st Level Champion, USDF Trakehner Breed
  • 1st Level Third Place, Insilco

1988

  • 2nd Level Reserve Champion, CDS
  • 2nd Level Champion, USDF Trakehner Breed
  • 2nd Level Reserve Champion, USDF
  • 2nd Level Third Place, AHSA
  • 2nd Level Third Place, Insilco

1989

  • 3rd Level Champion, ATA
  • 3rd Level Champion, USDF Trakehner Breed
  • 3rd Level Third Place, CDC
  • 3rd Level Third Place, AHSA
  • 3rd Level Seventh Place, USDF

1990

  • 4th Level Champion, USDF
  • 4th Level Champion, AHSA
  • 4th Level Champion, ATA
  • 4th Level Reserve Champion, CDS
  • 4th Level Chronicle of the Horse Awarded Titan Horse of the Year, Trained by Leslie Webb

1991

  • Prix St. George Silver Medal, Olympic Festival Team Competition
  • Prix St. George Reserve Champion, AHSA
  • Prix St. George Reserve Champion, CDS
  • Prix St. George Champion, ATA
  • Intermediaire I Silver Medal, Olympic Festival Individual Competition
  • Intermediaire I Third Place, United States Championships
  • Intermediaire I Champion, CDS

Hannabal

1991

  • Training Level Champion, USDF
  • Training Level Champion, ATA Futurity
  • Training Level Champion, CDS
  • 1st Level Champion, USDF
  • 1st Level Champion, AHSA
  • 1st Level Champion, CDS
  • 1st Level Champion, ATA

1992

  • 2nd Level Champion, CDS
  • 2nd Level Champion, USDF
  • 2nd Level Champion, AHSA
  • 2nd Level Champion, ATA

1993

  • 3rd Level Champion, CDS
  • 3rd Level Champion, AHSA
  • 3rd Level Champion, ATA
  • 3rd Level Reserve Champion, USDF

1994

  • Prix St. George Champion, USDF Regional Finals
  • Prix St. George Champion, ATA
  • Prix St. George Reserve Champion, CDS
  • Prix St. George Sixth Place, USDF
  • Intermediaire I Champion, ATA
  • Top twelve in the nation, qualified to compete in the Pan Am selection trials.

1995

  • Prix St. George Reserve Champion, USDF
  • Intermediaire I Champion, CDS
  • Intermediaire I Reserve Champion, USDF
  • Intermediaire I Champion, USDF Musical Freestyle

1996

  • Intermediaire II Champion, USDF regional Finals
  • Intermediaire II Champion, USDF
  • Intermediaire II Reserve Champion, CDS
  • Grand Prix Champion Freestyle, USDF Regional Finals
  • Grand Prix Reserve Champion Freestyle, CDS

1997

  • Grand Prix Won the DG BAR Grand Prix Selection Trials, his first win at the Grand Prix level.
  • Grand Prix Champion, Los Angeles Chapter, 70.82%
  • Grand Prix Competed in the North American Dressage Championships. An International competition between US, Canada and Mexico, finished 7th over all.
  • Grand Prix 12 place USDF year end standings
  • Grand Prix Freestyle 5th place USDF year end standings
  • Grand Prix Champion, ATA

1998

  • Grand Prix won the selection trials at Rancho Murieta, CDI-W
  • Grand Prix USDF regional finals 3rd
  • Grand Prix Reserve Champion, CDS
  • Grand Prix Freestyle Champion, USDF regional finals
  • Grand Prix Freestyle Champion, CDS regional finals
  • Grand Prix 4th place USDF year end standings
  • Grand Prix Champion, ATA

1999

  • Grand Prix won the selection trial at Rancho Murieta, CDI-W
  • Grand Prix won the selection trial at Del Mar, CDI-W
  • Grand Prix Champion, USDF region 7
  • Grand Prix 7th Place USDF year end standings
  • Grand Prix Champion, ATA
  • USET placed Hannabal on the A long list for the 2000 Olympics

Verena

1992:

  • 1st Level Reserve Champion, USDF
  • 1st Level 5th place, AHSA
  • 1st Level Champion, AHSA

Faith's Fantasia

1993:

  • 3rd Level Champion, CDS
  • 3rd Level Champion, AHSA
  • 3rd Level Champion, ATA
  • 3rd Level Reserve Champion, USDF

Hosanna

1994:

  • Training Level Reserve Champion, ATA Futurity
  • Training Level Third Place, ATA
  • Training Level Third Place, USDF

Envincible

1994:

  • Training Level Champion, ATA
  • Trainign Level Reserve Champion, USDF

1995:

  • Training Level Champion, CDS Futurity
  • Training Level Reserve Champion, USDF
  • Training Level Reserve Champion, ATA
  • Training Level Reserve Champion, ATA Futurity

1996:

  • 2nd Level Champion, CDS
  • 2nd Level Champion, USDF Regional Finals
  • 2nd Level Champion, ATA
  • 2nd Level Reserve Champion, USDF

Kudo

1996:

  • Training Level Champion, ATA Futurity

Four Trax

1997:

  • 1st Level 7th Place, USDF
  • 1st Level 4th Place, ATA

Cassiano

1999:

  • 1st Level 14th USDF year end standings
  • 2nd Level Champion, CDS
  • 2nd Level Champion,USDF region 7
  • 2nd Level USDF 7th place year end standings

2000:

  • 3rd Level Champion, CDS
  • 3rd Level Champion, USDF region 7
  • 3rd Level Reserve Champion, USDF Year End Awards

2001:

  • Prix St. George Champion at Lamplight, CDI
  • Intermediaire I Champion at Lamplight, CDI
  • Intermediaire I Championships at Gladstone, 5th Place
  • Intermediaire I Freestyle Champion, USDF region 7
  • Prix St. George Champion, USDF Holsteiner all breed

2002:

  • Intermediaire I Champion, USDF regional 7
  • Intermediaire I Freestyle Champion, USDF region 7
  • Intermediaire I Champion, CDS
  • Intermediaire I Champion, USDF All Breed
  • Intermediaire Freestyle Champion, USDF All Breed

2003:

  • Grand Prix Reserve Champion, USDF region 7
  • Grand Prix Freestyle Champion, USDF region 7
  • Grand Prix Champion, CDS
  • Grand Prix Champion, USDF All Breed Holsteiner
  • Grand Prix USDF Horse of the Year, USDF 5th place
  • Grand Prix Freestyle USDF Horse of the Year, 4th place

2004:

  • Grand Prix Champion, USDF region 7
  • Grand Prix Freestyle Reserve Champion USDF region 7
  • Grand Prix Reserve Champion, CDS
  • Grand Prix Champion, All Breed Holsteiner
  • Grand Prix USDF Horse of the Year top 20

2005:

  • Grand Prix Musical Freestyle Champion CDS (tied)
  • Grand Prix 3rd, CDS
  • Grand Prix 4th, USDF region 7
  • Champion, USDF All Breed Holsteiner Warm Blood

2006

  • Retired at the age of 18

Picasso

2004:

  • 3rd Level Reserve Champion, USDF region 7
  • 3rd Level Reserve Champion, CDS
  • 3rd Level Reserve CHampion, USDF Horse of the Year
  • 3rd Level Reserve Champion, USDF All Breed Dutch Warm Blood

2005:

  • 4th Level Champion, USDF Horse of the year region 7
  • 4th Level Champion, CDS Horse of the Year

2006:

  • Prix St. George, CDS Reserve Champion
  • Prix St. George, USDF 3rd Place

Montero

2005:

  • 4th Level Reserve Champion, USDF region 7
  • 4th Level - 6th, CDS

Riddler

2006:

  • 1st Level, CDS 4th Place
  • 1st Level, USDF 4th Place

Harmony's Favorit

2008:

  • 1st level, champion USDF Region 7
  • 1st level, champion CDS (76%)
  • 1st level, winner of the Shelly Siega Memorial Trophy
  • 1st level, winner of the McLeod Memorial Trophy
  • 1st level, USDF Horse of the Year 3rd place
  • 1st level, Champion Westfalen All Breed Award

2009:

  • 3rd level, Champion USDF Region 7
  • 3rd level, Champion CDS
  • 3rd level, winner of the Judith Elias Perpetual Trophy
  • 3rd level, winner of the Charles DeKunffy Trophy
  • 3rd level, USDF Horse of the Year, 3rd place
  • 3rd level, Champion Westfalen All Breed

Harmony's Sandro

2006:

  • Prix St. George, CDS Champion
  • Prix St. George, USDF Champion, Region 7
  • Prix St. George, Winner of the Doug Downing Memorial Trophy
  • Prix St. George, USDF Horse of the Year Champion

2007:

  • After all the CDI selection trials for the Pan-American games, Sandro came in 2nd place in the nation. Due to injury and surgery on Leslie's left knee, Sandro and Leslie were unable to compete in final selection trial for the Pan-American games.

2008:

  • Intermediaire I, CDS Reserve Champion
  • Intermediaire I, USDF Region 7, 3rd place
  • Intermediaire II, USDF Horse of the Year, 17th place

2009:

  • Grand Prix, USDF Region 7, 4th Place
  • Grand Prix, USDF Horse of the Year, 24th place
  • Grand Prix, USDF Champion, Oldenburg All Breed

2010:

  • Grand Prix, USDF Region 7, 4th Place
  • Grand Prix, CDS, 3rd place
  • Grand Prix, USDF Oldenburg All Breed, 2nd place

2011:

  • Grand Prix, USDF Region 7, Champion
  • Grand Prix, CDS, Champion
  • Grand Prix, USDF Oldenburg Horse of the Year, Reserve Champion
  • Grand Prix, USDF Horse of the Year, Year-end awards, 20th place

2012:

  • Grand Prix, USDF Region 7, Reserve Champion
  • Grand Prix, CDS, Reserve Champion
  • Grand Prix, USDF Oldenburg Horse of the Year, 3rd Place
  • Grand Prix, USDF Horse of the Year, Year-end awards, 20th place

2013:

  • Grand Prix, USDF Region 7, 3rd Place
  • Grand Prix, CDS, 3rd Place
  • Grand Prix, USDF Oldenburg Horse of the Year, 3rd Place
  • Grand Prix, USDF Horse of the Year, Year-end awards,58th place

2014:

  • Retired from showing before the CDS and USDF Region 7 Championships
  • During his short 2014 show season, he received 3 scores at Grand Prix in the 70 percents
  • He is now enjoying his time as a school master, teaching younger people what it feels like to ride an FEI horse

Eisenherz

2012:

  • 2nd level, CDS, Reserve Champion
  • 2nd level, USDF Region 7, 3rd place
  • 2nd level, USDF Horse of the Year, year-end award, 42nd place
  • 2nd level, USDF American Trakehner, All Breed, Champion

2013:

  • 3rd level, CDS, Champion
  • 3rd level, USDF Region 7, Champion
  • 3rd level, USDF Horse of the Year, year-end award, 15th place
  • 3rd level, USDF American Trakehner, All Breed, Champion

2014:

  • 4th level, CDS, Reserve Champion
  • 4th level, USDF Region 7, 3rd Place
  • 4th level, USDF Horse of the Year, year-end award, 15th place
  • 4th level, USDF American Trakehner, All Breed, Champion

2015:

  • Retired from showing

Harmony's Armani

2010:

  • 1st level, CDS Champion
  • 1st level, winner of the McLeod Memorial Trophy
  • 1st level, USDF Region 7 Champion
  • 1st level, USDF Horse of the Year 5th place
  • 1st level, USDF KWPN All Breed Champion

2011:

  • 2nd level, CDS, Champion
  • 2nd level, USDF Region 7, Champion
  • 2nd level, USDF Horse of the Year, year-end award, 6th place
  • 2nd level, USDF KWPN All Breed, Champion

2012:

  • 3rd level, CDS, Had to withdraw due to an abscess
  • 3rd level, USDF Region 7, Had to withdraw due to an abscess
  • 3rd level, USDF Horse of the Year, year-end award, 7th place
  • 3rd level, USDF KWPN All Breed, Reserve Champion

2013:

  • 4th level, CDS, Champion
  • 4th level, USDF Region 7, Champion
  • 4th level, USDF Horse of the Year, year-end award, 5th place
  • 4th level, USDF KWPN All Breed, Champion

2014:

  • Prix St. George, CDS, Champion
  • Prix St. George, USDF Region 7, Champion, highest score in the Nation
  • Prix St. George, USDF Horse of the Year, year-end award, 23rd place
  • Prix St. George, USDF KWPN All Breed, Champion
  • Qualified 5th to compete at the Developing Horse Championships

2015:

  • Intermediaire I, CDS, Champion
  • Intermediaire I, CDS Finals Freestyle, Champion
  • Intermediaire I, USDF Region 7, Champion
  • Intermediaire I, USDF Horse of the Year, year-end award, 27th place
  • Intermediaire I, USDF KWPN All Breed, Champion
  • Qualified 6th in the nation to compete at the Intermediaire Championships in Florida

2016:

  • Intermediaire II, USDF Horse of the Year, year-end award, 8th place
  • Intermediaire II, USDF KWPN All Breed, Reserve Champion

Harmony's Dalton

2015:

  • 1st level, CDS, 6th Place
  • 1st level, USDF Region 7, 4th place
  • 1st level, USDF Horse of the Year, year-end award, 34th place

2016:

  • 2nd level, CDS, 4th Place
  • 2nd level, USDF Region 7, 8th place
  • 2nd level, USDF Horse of the Year, year-end award,24th place

Harmony's Upper Class

2016:

  • 3rd level, CDS, 7th place
  • 3rd level, USDF Region 7, Champion